facebook pixel
1/3
Actual Photo

Vintage Men's Rolex 'Commander' 2784

Join The Product Waitlist & Get First Dibs!

Notify Me When Back in Stock.

Waitlist

Manufacturer: Rolex
Item Number: 101467 x
Nickname: Rolex Bubbleback
Condition: Vintage
Model Name: Commander 2784
Serial/Year: 1938
Gender: Men's
Features: Manual winding
Case: Stainless steel w/ original crown (30mm)
Dial: Aged dial w/ original hands
Bracelet: Complimentary leather strap
Comments: This timepiece, like all of Bob's vintage timepieces, is sold in working Grade.

There is no warranty on vintage timepieces sold.

Vintage Men™s Rolex Commander 2784

Born in 1938, this Vintage Men™s Rolex Commander 2784 is a rare collector™s item made available at an exceptional price point. The Rolex Commander 2784 features an aged dial with original hands, manual winding technology, stainless steel case with original crown, and a complementary leather strap. The Rolex Company developed the Rolex Commander 2784 to be a highly durable and precise timepiece for the adventurous at heart. The Commander Rolex 2784 is an excellent investment for Rolex collectors seeking a truly rare vintage timepiece in working Grade. The pre-owned Rolex Commander price is based on its degree of rarity, vintage Grade, and feature set.

* All Pre-Owned Rolex watches are guaranteed to be 100% genuine and certified authentic. Certificates are issued by WatchCSA, the industry's leading independent authority on watch authentication. WatchCSA Certified Pre-Owned certificates are provided for an additional fee at checkout. All watches are shipped to fit the average size wrist (7 1/4" - 7 1/2" for men and 6 1/4" - 6 1/2" for women). Additional links can be purchased if needed. Note that "B&P" means "box and papers" where stated.

WatchCSA

This pre-owned Rolex comes with Bob's Watches one year warranty

We even offer free over night shipping, so you can be rest assured you'll be happy with your purchase.

No reviews currently exist for this item.

Write Review